Class notes

Posted

Cambridge Central School District announces honor students

The Cambridge Central School District announces students achieving honor roll status for the fourth and final quarter of 2018-19 school year.

Grade 12

Principal's honor: Olivia Begin, Cassandra Bovie, Jack Danaher, Rhiannon Darling, Thomas English, Brecke Gifford, Natalie Giordano, Autumn Headwell, Alex Hommel, Leah Jaffe, Emma Jerabek, Nya Keith, Bella Korb, Tyler Koziol, Daniel Maguire, Max McLenithan, Jordan Moffitt, Tre Rossi, Lizzy Townes, Victoria Vellucci, Katelynn Weeden, Dominic Williams and Nethanel Woodcock.

High honor: Daniel Blanchfield, Shannon Brainerd, Charlotte Butz, Bella Dill, Cassondra Gannon, Jackson Hagadorn, Francis Harris III, Chelsey Lewis, Ryan Lindstead, Brady Lybert, Benjamin Lynds, Jacob Murray, Keana Sherwin, Katherine Thomas and Scott VanAlstine.

Honor: Nathan Genevick, Austin Hackman, Jacob LeBarron, Tyler Linendoll, Brenden Lourie, Caleb Peters, Mason Raffel and Julia Salisbury.

Grade 11

Principal's honor: Eden Bailey, Mallory Brownell, Jordan Brown, Sarah Burke, Ajanta Deibel, Vanessa Evans, Abigail Maher, Soyer Mattson, Adrianna Roarke, Matthew Romack, Alice Roosevelt, Alyssa Rowland, Calvin Schneider, Gabe Sgambettera and Hezakiah St. Gelais.

High honor: Sydney Benson, Julia Boyne, Stephanie Brownell, Nolan Byer, Morgan Couture, Hunter Day, Judah Edwards, Benjamin Epler, Mattie Farrara, Anna Headwell, Liam Keith, Alisha Kumari, Joshua Noeldechen, Zackary Reynolds and Gabrielle Wilbur.

Honor: Kasey Bissonette, Aidan Czub, Shaeilah Furciniti, Colby Geroux, Dakota Green, Garrett Lauzon, Bryce LeBarron, Talia Mauro, Parker Robertson, Bradley Rowland, Taylor Stallmer and Paige Wulff.

Grade 10

Principal's honor: Orion Baker-Porazinski, Canaan Cassano, McKeila Cooney, Keaton Cossey, Coral Eriksen, Madeline Flint, Owen Hall, Marissa Hansen, Emma Haynes, Zayden Jansen, Zoe Jansen, McKayla McLenithan, Anna McNulty, Fiona Mooney, Ruth Nolan, Lillian Phillips, Sophia Phillips, Madison Price, Kaitlin Simon, Maria Teal, Daniel VanAlstine and Bailey Webster.

High honor: Brady Bissonette, Jeffrey Burke, Charles Dill, Lilly Gates, Tylor Peavy, Matthew Squires, Aidan Vallee and Allison Woffenden.

Honor: Isabel Andrews, Michael Elsworth, Benjamin Foster, Aiden Gifford, Annalee Herbig, Hans Jerabek, Christopher LaBrake-Krach, Tyler Scott, Andrew VanDeWater, Alana Wielt and Alexciyah Woodworth.

Grade 9

Principal's honor: Hope Chinian, Molly Czub, Rochelle Daniels, Clara Foster, Kordehlia Koopmann, Madeline Phillips, Anna Schiele and Carter Wilkins.

High honor: Hannah Anuszewski, Adelyn Breault, Tristan Campbell, Stasia Epler, Aidan Fahy, Blake Hallock, Jacob Houle, Jadalynn LeBarron, Tathyana Lima and Jessie McCauley.

Article Continues After These Ads

Honor: Christian Andritz, Hailey Bauscher, Brandon Bouplon, Elijah Danio, Alexander DuJack, Collin Flint, Sarah Harper, Dillon Hughes, Luukas Kindel, Kirstin LeBarron, James McEntee, Colby Moses, Jaylyn Prouty, Kylie Sinsabaugh, Georgia Townes, Mackenzye Wilcox and Daniel Yurschak.

Grade 8

Principal's honor: Lexi Alpy, Lauren Archambeault, Tristann Crandall, Ayla Dansin, Evan Day, Abraham Edwards, Johanna Lynip, Kobe McManus, Olivia Record, Emma Townsend, Madelaine Wiedl and Isaac Wilkins.

High honor: Alexis Austin, Andrew Berthiaume, Andrew Clark, Harlan Cuite, Olivia Fiske, MaryKate LeBarron, Jessie McKittrick, Allison McLenithan, Zackery Olvera, Zachary Price, Michael Shaner Jr., Ryan Sweet, Stacy Taffi and Zoey Thomayer.

Honor: Benjamin Birinyi, Kayleigh Carrino, Breona Donisthorpe, Addison Gates, Sara Hall, Alex LaFountain, Alexander Luke, Jacey Nieckarz, Taryn Olson, William Saltmarsh, James Toleman and Zachary Toleman.

Grade 7

Principal's honor: Anna Bailey, Coral Boehlke, Noah Burke, Samantha Crandall, Gabriella Fazioli, Isabelle Flint, Cadence Goodman, Bryce Keith, Ezden Koopmann, Gavin Krizan, Emily Lathrop, Lillian Nichols, Weston Nolan, Logan Peters, Adeline Record, Nicole Robinson, Josha Roopnarine, Deacon Schneider, Jackson Thomas and Emma Washburn.

High honor: Mia Alpy, Fyona Barber, Charles Brownell IV, Brice Burr, Blakely Couch, Cooper Dupuis, Haviah Edwards, Garrett Hackman, Chaylyn Harrington, Shamus Kenney, Griffin Kindel, Jackson Koziol, Gavin Kvinlaug, Makenzie LeBarron, Deanna Lulla, Elijah Lulla, Daniella Mauro, Ethan McCauley, Luke McLenithan, Alexis Olszewski, Nicholas Papik, Isabeau Patterson, Kelsie Roarke, Riley Votra and Kristina Woodcock.

Honor: Faith Ciccarone, Andrew Coon, Dylan Gifford, Orion Hopkins, Ella Hunt, Bruce Periard Jr., Bryan Trinkle and Nathan VanDeWater.

Local students recognized

Joanna Jorgensen, of Manchester, has been named to the spring 2019 dean's list at Stonehill College.

Bradley Anair of Bennington, Emmalene Gabriel of North Bennington, and Martha Phelps of Sandgate have been named to the dean's list at Saint Michael's College for the spring 2019 semester.

Katheryn Berger and William Kiernan of Arlington, Aidan Shaw-Pigeon of Dorset, Stephanie Boucher of Manchester Center, Taylor Paquin of North Bennington were named to the dean's list for the 2019 spring semester at the University of New England.

SUNY New Paltz congratulates Grace Sgambettera of Cambridge, N.Y., for being named to the dean's list for the spring 2019 semester.

Jacob Smith of Arlington, Caitlin Dansereau of Shaftsbury and Morgan McLenithan of Cambridge were named to the spring 2019 dean's list at Ithaca College.

Ava Marie Zizza of Wilmington was named to the University of Alabama dean's list for spring 2019.

Martha Turner and Susanne Knudsen of Manchester Center and Samual Molner of Wilmington were named to the spring dean's list at the University of Hartford.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions