Class notes

Posted

Saint Mary's Academy announces honor roll

The following students have received academic honors during the second quarter at St. Mary's Academy:

Merit: Elijah Torres.

Honors: Clara Adrion, Joshua Allen, Andrew Tae Cowder, Michael Cruickshank, Aiden Sawyer, David Allen,

Kaylin Foster.

High Honors: Margie White, Arianna Keyes, Orion Breese, Anthony deLaurentis, Norman White, Amelia Pello, Jacob Sawyer.

Cambridge Central School District recognizes students

The Cambridge Central School District recognizes the Student of the Quarter, grades 7 through 12, for the second quarter of the 2018-2019 school year: Grade 12, Alexander Hommel; Grade 11, Alyssa Rowland; Grade 10, Madeline Flint; Grade 9, Sarah Harper; Grade 8, Kobe McManus; Grade 7, Bryce Keith.

The following students achieved principal's honor, high honor, and honor roll status for the second quarter of 2018-19 school year:

Grade 12

Principal's honor: Olivia Begin, Cassy Bovie, Charlotte Butz, Rhiannon Darling, Natalie Giordano, Autumn Headwell, Alex Hommel, Leah Jaffe, Nya Keith, Isabella Korb, Daniel Maguire, Max McLenithan, Jordan Moffitt, Jacob Murray, Tre Rossi, Julia Salisbury, Lizzy Townes, Tori Vellucci, Katelynn Weeden, Dominic Williams, Nethanel Woodcock.

High honor: Daniel Blanchfield, Shannon Brainerd, Jack Danaher, Bella Dill, Thomas English, Cassondra Gannon, Brecke Gifford, Austin Hackman, Jackson Hagadorn, Nicholas Hamilton Jr., Francis Harris III, Emma Jerabek, Chelsey Lewis, Ryan Lindstead, Brady Lybert, Cole Murray, Keana Sherwin, Katherine Thomas, Scott VanAlstine.

Honor: Nathan Genevick, Tyler Koziol, Brett Lemieux, Tyler Linendoll, Brenden Lourie, Ben Lynds, Aidan Manning, Jamie Olvera, Caleb Peters, Lauryn Spiezio.

Grade 11

Principal's honor: Eden Bailey, Mallory Brownell, Stephanie Brownell, Jordan Brown, Nolan Byer, Ajanta Deibel, Judah Edwards, Benjamin Epler, Vanessa Evans, Abigail Maher, Soyer Mattson, Zackary Reynolds, Matthew Romack, Alice Roosevelt, Calvin Schneider, Gabe Sgambettera, Hezakiah St. Gelais, Gabrielle Wilbur.

High honor: Sydney Benson, Julia Boyne, Sarah Burke, Morgan Couture, Hunter Day, Dakota Green, Anna Headwell, Alisha Kumari, Joshua Noeldechen, Adrianna Roarke, Alyssa Rowland, Paige Wulff.

Honor: Kasey Bissonette, Aidan Czub, Mattie Farrara, Shaeilah Furciniti, Colby Geroux, Bryce LeBarron, Ellen Mattison, Parker Robertson, Bradley Rowland, John Scott III, Taylor Stallmer.

Grade 10

Principal's honor: Orion Baker-Porazinski, Canaan Cassano, McKeila Cooney, Keaton Cossey, Madeline Flint, Marissa Hansen, Emma Haynes, Zayden Jansen, Zoe Jansen, McKayla McLenithan, Anna McNulty, Fiona Mooney, Ruth Nolan, Lillian Phillips, Sophia Phillips, Madison Price, Kaitlin Simon, Daniel VanAlstine, Bailey Webster.

Advertisements

High honor: Brady Bissonette, Jeffrey Burke, Charles Dill, Michael Elsworth, Coral Eriksen, Lilly Gates, Aiden Gifford, Owen Hall, Christopher LaBrake-Krach, Tylor Peavy, Ember Poore, Matthew Squires, Maria Teal, Aidan Vallee, Andrew VanDeWater.

Honor: Isabel Andrews, Junior Espinosa, Jacob Haynes, Annalee Herbig, Rebeka May, Nicholas Murphy, Jacob Ruggles, Tyler Scott, Karen Vasquez, Alana Wielt, Allison Woffenden, Alexciyah Woodworth.

Grade 9

Principal's honor: Hope Chinian, Molly Czub, Chelle Daniels, Stasia Epler, Clara Foster, Kordehlia Koopmann, Madeline Phillips.

High honor: Hannah Anuszewski, Adelyn Breault, Tristan Campbell, Aidan Fahy, Blake Hallock, Cole Horner, Jacob Houle, Jadalynn LeBarron, Tathyana Lima, Jessie McCauley, Hailey Napoli, Anna Schiele, Georgia Townes, Carter Wilkins.

Honor: Christian Andritz, Brandon Bouplon, Collin Flint, Sarah Harper, Dillon Hughes, Luukas Kindel, Kirstin LeBarron, James McEntee, Colby Moses, Zachary Piekarz, Jaylyn Prouty, Mackenzye Wilcox, Daniel Yurschak.

Grade 8

Principal's honor: Lexi Alpy, Lauren Archambeault, Andrew Berthiaume, Tristann Crandall, Abraham Edwards, Johanna Lynip, Kobe McManus, Zackery Olvera, Olivia Record, Zoey Thomayer, Emma Townsend, Madelaine Wiedl, Isaac Wilkins.

High honor: Alexis Austin, Kayleigh Carrino, Andrew Clark, Ayla Dansin, Evan Day, Angelina Dill, Olivia Fiske, MaryKate LeBarron, Zachary Price, Michael Shaner Jr., Ryan Sweet.

Honor: Harlan Cuite, Breona Donisthorpe, Sean Foster, Addison Gates, Sara Hall, Alex LaFountain, Jessie McKittrick, Allison McLenithan, Jacey Nieckarz, Taryn Olson, William Saltmarsh, Zachary Toleman.

Grade 7

Principal's honor: Anna Bailey, Coral Boehlke, Noah Burke, Blakely Couch, Haviah Edwards, Gabriella Fazioli, Cadence Goodman, Chaylyn Harrington, Bryce Keith, Griffin Kindel, Ezden Koopmann.

High honor: Mia Alpy, Fyona Barber, Charles Brownell IV, Andrew Coon, Samantha Crandall, Cooper Dupuis, Isabelle Flint, Garrett Hackman, Jackson Koziol, Gavin Kvinlaug, Elijah Lulla, Daniella Mauro, Ethan McCauley, Luke McLenithan, Alexis Olszewski, Nicholas Papik, Isabeau Patterson, Logan Peters, Kelsie Roarke, Deacon Schneider, Kristina Woodcock.

Honor: Brice Burr, Faith Ciccarone, Aaliyaha Clark, Ella Hunt, Shamus Kenney, Austin LaFlamme, Emily Lathrop, Makenzie LeBarron, Deanna Lulla, Lila Mullen, Regan Peters, Bryan Trinkle.

Mountain School recognizes students

The Mountain School at Winhall is pleased to announce the honor roll for the first semester of the 2018-2019 school year. There is one honor roll at MSW, for students in grades 6-8, that is based on students achieving a

90 percent or better average in all of their classes.

Grade 6: Lily Aldrich, Ronin Clark, Luke DeBitetto, Meredith Powers, Emma Southworth, Lindsey Treat.

Grade 7: Dea Burrow, Lyra Maiello, Ben Nowicki.

Grade 8: Sofia DeBitetto, Cassidy Fusco, Cetta Fusco, Griffin Mandino, Marytherese Mulkey, Kyle Southworth.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions