Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Boston473854801819822-1-316-4-18-3-2
Carolina4629986615112414-5-215-4-613-3-1
New Jersey47311246616412313-10-218-2-29-5-2
Toronto48291186616312718-3-411-8-47-3-2
Tampa Bay46301516116713718-4-112-11-08-5-0
N.Y. Rangers47261475915112512-9-414-5-36-6-1
Pittsburgh47241585615514414-5-410-10-45-4-3
Washington50251965615814213-8-312-11-37-4-1
Buffalo47251935318016011-12-214-7-16-8-1
Florida50232165217117612-6-311-15-38-3-2
N.Y. Islanders49232155114314113-9-210-12-39-5-1
Detroit46201884814115512-10-38-8-55-8-2
Philadelphia49202184813615910-12-210-9-66-7-4
Ottawa46202334313315212-11-18-12-26-5-0
Montreal48202534312717511-13-09-12-34-8-0
Columbus47143033112218411-15-13-15-24-11-1

WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayDiv
Dallas49281386416912713-5-415-8-49-2-3
Winnipeg49311716316112817-6-014-11-112-4-0
Vegas49291736115814214-13-015-4-35-7-2
Los Angeles50271766016317014-9-213-8-49-4-2
Seattle46271455916614411-9-316-5-28-5-2
Edmonton48271835717815712-11-215-7-110-6-0
Colorado46261735514412612-8-314-9-08-4-1
Calgary48231695515414614-8-29-8-78-3-2
Minnesota46251745414513413-8-112-9-38-4-0
Nashville47231865213113713-7-310-11-35-6-3
St. Louis48232234915217210-12-213-10-16-6-1
Vancouver4719253411601889-13-110-12-210-4-0
San Jose49142510381471875-12-79-13-32-8-6
Arizona4815285351251759-8-26-20-31-6-2
Anaheim4814295331182018-13-16-16-46-6-1
Chicago4614284321101689-16-25-12-23-9-1

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Monday's Games

Toronto 5, N.Y. Islanders 2

N.Y. Rangers 6, Florida 2

Buffalo 3, Dallas 2, OT

Calgary 4, Columbus 3, OT

Tuesday's Games

Detroit 3, San Jose 2, OT

Los Angeles 4, Philadelphia 3, OT

Pittsburgh 7, Florida 6, OT

Boston 4, Montreal 2

Tampa Bay 4, Minnesota 2

New Jersey 3, Vegas 2, OT

Buffalo 5, St. Louis 3

Nashville 2, Winnipeg 1

Colorado 3, Washington 2

Anaheim 5, Arizona 2

Vancouver 5, Chicago 2

Wednesday's Games

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

N.Y. Islanders at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Toronto, 7 p.m.

Carolina at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Columbus at Edmonton, 9:30 p.m.

Vancouver at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Boston at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Washington, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

New Jersey at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Philadelphia at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Anaheim at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Chicago at Calgary, 9 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Friday's Games

Detroit at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Los Angeles at Florida, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Toronto, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Vegas at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.

Calgary at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Columbus at Vancouver, 10 p.m.

Copyright 2023 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.