Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

BATTERSAVGOBAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
Team Totals.259.33650766881316253201756525221222552691
Reetz.500.500211100000000
Lucroy.357.3571405100202000
Soto.325.470474106154202299213184975
Turner.322.369388661251731849267721311
Harrison.294.36632039942326382550529
Thomas.288.37913928401026232136322
Adams.288.41366111961210924000
Escobar.286.33328046801822241246306
Castro.283.333315258920033826620112
Mercer.276.3309812276016826005
Ruiz.276.323585163001024001
Hernandez.274.3262483068819311957301
Gomes.271.32321830591119351347006
Barrera.264.37491824312101222002
Bell.257.3404677012022127865994004
Sanchez.257.3163559200134000
Schwarber.253.34026542679025533188113
Zimmerman.243.282243265914014451471000
García.238.27321027501526161037029
Parra.232.28895132250210630112
Stevenson.223.2831752139504191156112
Rivera.214.2671423000005003
Kieboom.208.3031922440406202256006
Robles.203.31031537642112193385860
Avila.193.3568351681171935001
Pérez.053.14319110000210000
Arteaga.000.000300000100000
Wilson.000.000100000000000

PITCHERSWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSO
Team Totals64894.71153153351316.012697636882314981274
Pérez000.002002.0100002
Rogers202.1644025.018663716
Hudson412.20310032.223984748
Scherzer842.7619190111.07136341828147
Thompson113.10220020.12310731119
Harper023.15320034.123121251229
Machado123.45350031.126151231228
Finnegan583.576401163.061372583163
Hand553.594102142.231221751842
Espino553.9433171102.2994645162490
Ross594.1720190108.09857501734109
McGowin004.20270030.021141451435
Strasburg124.5755021.216121141421
Nolin024.7965020.22711114718
Lester355.021616075.1915042142951
Fedde795.1026260127.013281722344125
Klobosits015.56110011.11387055
Clay055.60580045.055322842234
Murphy015.65120014.1151091417
Voth415.70451053.2543534102654
Gray125.791010051.1493433142352
Rodriguez005.92141024.125161661720
Corbin9155.9230300165.21861121093657134
Baldonado016.0010009.06662410
Suero236.33450042.2453530111544
Rainey126.67360229.226232262239
Harris019.008006.0766139
Avilán0112.604005.0777134
Miller0015.005003.0555314
Guerra0116.506006.0121311334
Lobstein0020.253001.1333111

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.