Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

BATTERSAVGOBAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
Team Totals.230.29351015811173211211565554081321982680
Pozo.284.312748214019310000
Kiner-Falefa.272.31260471164253751258820517
Ibáñez.266.31122222591216191332003
Lowe.260.354523661362331568761537011
Calhoun.259.3232322460925212031020
Hicks.258.2583168104708000
Hernandez.246.3401221530400614241012
García.241.286544731312423083311831254
Culberson.239.29523822571325191763718
Solak.235.30543854103172114730104645
Gallo.223.379310576961255574125604
Trevino.220.24826819591403271154115
Dahl.210.24720519431104181059210
Holt.209.28322021461212202244514
J.Martin.208.248144143030617841311
Peters.201.2241742135601130463200
Heim.190.23025220481209281357313
White.177.2591982635616151866432
Taveras.161.19914910246238654903
Davis.157.26251881125816000
Terry.089.14645342001215000
Guzmán.063.1181611001116000
Tejeda.063.11816110000110100
Dorow.000.143600000013000

PITCHERSWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSO
Team Totals55984.81153153271344.113327717182244871171
Culberson000.002002.0200000
Holt000.001001.0100000
Barlow021.75270725.2119521124
Kennedy002.513201632.127995735
Gibson632.8719190113.092383694194
B.Martin443.20620059.062302151339
Cotton103.42190026.124101021127
King753.52270046.041241831240
Wood003.605005.0222125
Sborz333.86600156.048272473066
Santana244.00350036.030201642133
Anderson114.2061015.01577154
Patton124.23390238.135201841543
Dunning594.3425230110.012055531237106
Hearn654.554110099.0905450174190
Snyder004.914003.2322031
Alexy215.0043018.010101031515
Evans025.13250026.124161541633
Lyles9125.3630280166.1185100993754134
Allard3125.4229170119.21227772283099
Foltynewicz2125.4726240135.01368482343594
Yang035.60124035.142242291625
Latz015.791104.2533304
Rodríguez135.93310127.132191831230
Arihara246.641010040.2453130111324
Cody027.9470011.11611103214
Otto038.0255021.12619192726
de Geus008.44190026.231252531326
Benjamin028.74132022.229232261719
Herget019.004004.0554102
Bush009.003003.0433314
Howard029.2266013.21714142715

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.