Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Spain LaLiga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Madrid651021816
Atletico64209514
Sociedad64119613
Sevilla53208211
Valencia631211710
Rayo Vallecano631210610
Barcelona5230859
Betis6231979
Athletic Bilbao6231539
Osasuna6222798
Mallorca6222498
Villarreal5140637
Espanyol6132456
Cadiz6132686
Elche6132476
Levante6042694
Celta Vigo61146104
Granada60335113
Getafe60062100
Alaves50051110

Friday, Sept. 17

Celta Vigo 1, Cadiz 2

Saturday, Sept. 18

Rayo Vallecano 3, Getafe 0

Atletico 0, Athletic Bilbao 0

Elche 1, Levante 1

Alaves 0, Osasuna 2

Sunday, Sept. 19

Mallorca 0, Villarreal 0

Sociedad 0, Sevilla 0

Betis 2, Espanyol 2

Valencia 1, Madrid 2

Monday, Sept. 20

Barcelona 1, Granada 1

Tuesday, Sept. 21

Getafe 1, Atletico 2

Athletic Bilbao 1, Rayo Vallecano 2

Levante 0, Celta Vigo 2

Wednesday, Sept. 22

Espanyol 1, Alaves 0

Sevilla 3, Valencia 1

Madrid 6, Mallorca 1

Villarreal 4, Elche 1

Thursday, Sept. 23

Granada 2, Sociedad 3

Osasuna 1, Betis 3

Cadiz 0, Barcelona 0

Saturday, Sept. 25

Alaves vs. Atletico, 8 a.m.

Valencia vs. Athletic Bilbao, 10:15 a.m.

Sevilla vs. Espanyol, 12:30 p.m.

Madrid vs. Villarreal, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 26

Mallorca vs. Osasuna, 8 a.m.

Barcelona vs. Levante, 10:15 a.m.

Sociedad vs. Elche, 12:30 p.m.

Rayo Vallecano vs. Cadiz, 12:30 p.m.

Betis vs. Getafe, 3 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 27

Celta Vigo vs. Granada, 3 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 1

Athletic Bilbao vs. Alaves, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

Osasuna vs. Rayo Vallecano, 8 a.m.

Mallorca vs. Levante, 10:15 a.m.

Cadiz vs. Valencia, 12:30 p.m.

Atletico vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 3

Elche vs. Celta Vigo, 8 a.m.

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Espanyol vs. Madrid, 10:15 a.m.

Getafe vs. Sociedad, 12:30 p.m.

Villarreal vs. Betis, 12:30 p.m.

Granada vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.

Spain LaLiga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
SD Ponferradina65019315
Gijon64119613
Almeria640212512
Tenerife63217311
Mirandes631210810
Eibar63128810
Oviedo6231869
FC Cartagena6303589
UD Ibiza6150768
Malaga6222588
Huesca6213877
CF Fuenlabrada6141547
Las Palmas6141677
Girona6213567
Valladolid6213577
Burgos CF6132546
Real Sociedad San Sebastian B6132456
Lugo6132796
Zaragoza6132466
Leganes6123465
SD Amorebieta6123595
Alcorcon61054113

Friday, Sept. 17

Alcorcon 0, Almeria 4

Saturday, Sept. 18

UD Ibiza 1, Oviedo 1

Leganes 1, SD Amorebieta 0

Zaragoza 1, Real Sociedad San Sebastian B 1

Girona 1, Valladolid 0

FC Cartagena 2, Lugo 1

Sunday, Sept. 19

Huesca 0, CF Fuenlabrada 0

SD Ponferradina 4, Malaga 0

Eibar 3, Gijon 2

Tenerife 1, Mirandes 2

Monday, Sept. 20

Burgos CF 0, Las Palmas 0

Friday, Sept. 24

Real Sociedad San Sebastian B vs. Huesca, 2 p.m.

Almeria vs. Tenerife, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 25

UD Ibiza vs. Burgos CF, 10 a.m.

SD Amorebieta vs. Eibar, 12:15 p.m.

Las Palmas vs. SD Ponferradina, 12:15 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 26

Mirandes vs. Leganes, 8 a.m.

Gijon vs. Malaga, 10 a.m.

Oviedo vs. Girona, 12:15 p.m.

Lugo vs. Zaragoza, 2:30 p.m.

Valladolid vs. Alcorcon, 3 p.m.

Monday, Sept. 27

CF Fuenlabrada vs. FC Cartagena, 3 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 1

SD Ponferradina vs. Valladolid, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 2

SD Amorebieta vs. Gijon, 10 a.m.

Huesca vs. Tenerife, 10 a.m.

Zaragoza vs. Oviedo, 12:15 p.m.

Alcorcon vs. Real Sociedad San Sebastian B, 3 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 3

Eibar vs. UD Ibiza, 8 a.m.

Malaga vs. CF Fuenlabrada, 10 a.m.

Burgos CF vs. Mirandes, 12:15 p.m.

Las Palmas vs. FC Cartagena, 12:15 p.m.

Leganes vs. Lugo, 3 p.m.

Monday, Oct. 4

Girona vs. Almeria, 3 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.