Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

BATTERSAVGOBAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
Team Totals.225.30250566541136215101926305071425622475
France.291.36653977157291176541103004
Campbell.273.3331113000011000
Crawford.266.33158282155330950541073612
Toro.263.33619424511104251828224
Haniger.250.318583103146222358552158103
Bishop.250.250411000002000
Lewis.246.3331301532405111637201
Torrens.236.299313367414115442891002
Bauers.226.3011771940402131749600
Seager.215.2925677212227135100591503114
Murphy.211.30626133558011333696007
Fraley.207.3511982541509314466922
Walton.206.254636132127415103
Long Jr..198.258111132241417939100
Haggerty.186.2478615163025628510
Moore.182.27731839581021243381072154
Raleigh.177.217130623110213650001
Mayfield.176.20034261003110000
Kelenic.174.2583053653111133833100644
Godoy.162.22537261003314002
Trammell.160.2561562325708181775230
Marmolejos.160.2621061117404121539002
White.144.202978143029631002
Nottingham.115.22626330012212000
Thomas.111.111921000207000
Padlo.000.000100000001000

PITCHERSWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSO
Team Totals84694.29153153471360.112897076491864521253
Tapia000.002002.0400011
Mayfield000.001000.1000000
Sadler010.76370035.1194311031
Graveman400.823001033.015732834
Smith232.12210017.011541417
Steckenrider522.175701162.147161551755
Castillo212.89200218.211763719
Sewald932.935601058.139211991995
Chargois103.00310030.02311102629
Swanson033.27312133.02517125931
Anderson213.381010056.055212181046
Andriese003.386008.0963016
Santiago113.42131026.127101021130
Flexen1363.5629290169.117269671738118
Ramirez133.70220224.116121061030
Dunn133.751111050.137212162949
Gonzales954.1423230130.11196160283798
Misiewicz454.38610051.156272561351
Kikuchi794.4129290157.014582772762163
Gilbert654.7422220108.110458571523120
Middleton124.94321431.030201721924
Weber006.002003.0122121
Vest106.17320035.038252421827
Zamora206.234004.1543113
Sheffield786.582015079.11046658143863
Doolittle006.758008.01066157
Paxton006.751101.1011012
Montero537.27400743.156393541537
Dugger027.36124025.234242141219
Newsome117.9871014.22014135316
McCaughan008.002109.0888342
Margevicius028.2553012.01316112712
Rios009.003003.0533022
Mills009.95110012.21914141711
Fletcher0012.274003.2755112
Lail0013.502002.0433101
Nittoli0018.001001.0122121

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.