Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington38259454132117
N.Y. Islanders38241045211790
Pittsburgh382412250126102
Boston3519106449889
Philadelphia371814541112134
N.Y. Rangers37171553911799
New Jersey36131763288113
Buffalo3782362282128

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Florida39269456130103
Tampa Bay38261025413093
Carolina3725935312092
Nashville39201814199113
Chicago391717539109122
Dallas36131310369895
Columbus40141883698129
Detroit40132253188125

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado3826845613787
Vegas37251025211985
Minnesota37231224810894
Arizona391915543107118
San Jose371716438105122
St. Louis381616638104124
Los Angeles371417634100107
Anaheim39112172987130

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto39261035513098
Winnipeg392313349125107
Edmonton392314248127112
Montreal3517994311496
Vancouver371618335100120
Calgary401621335103124
Ottawa391322430104146

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Sunday's Games

Detroit 5, Tampa Bay 1

Washington 5, New Jersey 4

Florida 3, Columbus 0

Carolina 1, Dallas 0

Toronto 4, Calgary 2

Arizona 3, Anaheim 2, OT

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Monday's Games

Winnipeg 4, Ottawa 3

Montreal 3, Edmonton 2, OT

Philadelphia 3, Boston 2, OT

Vegas 6, St. Louis 1

Colorado 5, Minnesota 4

Toronto 5, Calgary 3

Arizona 5, Los Angeles 2

Tuesday's Games

Boston at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Edmonton at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Vegas at St. Louis, 9 p.m.

Arizona at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.