Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Washington3825945413211713-4-212-5-27-3-0
N.Y. Islanders3824104521179015-1-29-9-26-4-0
Pittsburgh38241225012610216-3-18-9-16-3-1
Boston351910644988910-5-39-5-35-3-2
Philadelphia3718145411121348-7-310-7-24-4-2
N.Y. Rangers371715539117998-6-39-9-26-3-1
New Jersey361317632881134-12-39-5-34-4-2
Buffalo37823622821284-11-44-12-22-6-2

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Florida3926945613010314-4-312-5-17-3-0
Tampa Bay3826102541309315-4-011-6-26-4-0
Carolina372593531209212-2-313-7-05-3-2
Nashville3920181419911311-8-09-10-18-2-0
Chicago39171753910912210-7-27-10-33-7-0
Dallas361313103698957-6-76-7-34-3-3
Columbus401418836981297-6-67-12-23-6-1
Detroit401322531881259-8-34-14-24-5-1

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Colorado382684561378717-4-29-4-28-0-2
Vegas3725102521198514-4-211-6-05-4-1
Minnesota3723122481089413-4-010-8-25-4-1
Arizona39191554310711810-8-39-7-27-2-1
San Jose3717164381051227-6-210-10-26-3-1
St. Louis3816166381041244-9-412-7-22-7-1
Los Angeles3714176341001076-7-48-10-23-7-0
Anaheim391121729871305-12-46-9-33-6-1

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGAHomeAwayL10
Toronto3926103551309812-6-214-4-17-2-1
Winnipeg39231334912510711-6-212-7-15-4-1
Edmonton39231424812711213-8-010-6-25-3-2
Montreal35179943114968-6-29-3-75-3-2
Vancouver3716183351001209-9-27-9-16-3-1
Calgary4016213351031249-9-17-12-22-8-0
Ottawa3913224301041468-7-45-15-04-3-3

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Sunday's Games

Detroit 5, Tampa Bay 1

Washington 5, New Jersey 4

Florida 3, Columbus 0

Carolina 1, Dallas 0

Toronto 4, Calgary 2

Arizona 3, Anaheim 2, OT

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Monday's Games

Winnipeg 4, Ottawa 3

Montreal 3, Edmonton 2, OT

Philadelphia 3, Boston 2, OT

Vegas 6, St. Louis 1

Colorado 5, Minnesota 4

Toronto 5, Calgary 3

Arizona 5, Los Angeles 2

Tuesday's Games

Boston at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at New Jersey, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Winnipeg, ppd

Anaheim at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Wednesday's Games

Edmonton at Ottawa, 5 p.m.

Montreal at Toronto, 7:30 p.m.

Colorado at Minnesota, 9 p.m.

Vegas at St. Louis, 9 p.m.

Arizona at Los Angeles, 10 p.m.

Thursday's Games

Boston at Washington, 7 p.m.

Edmonton at Ottawa, 7 p.m.

Florida at Carolina, 7 p.m.

New Jersey at Buffalo, 7 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Islanders, 7 p.m.

Pittsburgh at N.Y. Rangers, 7 p.m.

Tampa Bay at Columbus, 7 p.m.

Winnipeg at Montreal, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas at Chicago, 8 p.m.

Vancouver at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.