Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Germany Bundesliga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern322435933375
Dortmund322039805063
Leverkusen311678724455
Freiburg3215107564055
RB Leipzig311669663354
Cologne3214108514652
Union Berlin321499434151
Hoffenheim3213712555146
Mainz3212614464242
Eintracht31101011424440
Bochum3211615344839
Wolfsburg3211516405238
Monchengladbach3110813455838
Augsburg329815375135
Hertha Berlin329617356733
Stuttgart3261115375629
Arminia Bielefeld3251215255027
SpVgg Greuther Furth323920267718

Friday, April 22

Wolfsburg 5, Mainz 0

Saturday, April 23

RB Leipzig 1, Union Berlin 2

Eintracht 2, Hoffenheim 2

Freiburg 3, Monchengladbach 3

Cologne 3, Arminia Bielefeld 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 1, Leverkusen 4

Bayern 3, Dortmund 1

Sunday, April 24

Bochum 0, Augsburg 2

Hertha Berlin 2, Stuttgart 0

Friday, April 29

Union Berlin 1, SpVgg Greuther Furth 1

Saturday, April 30

Dortmund 3, Bochum 4

Stuttgart 1, Wolfsburg 1

Mainz 3, Bayern 1

Augsburg 1, Cologne 4

Arminia Bielefeld 1, Hertha Berlin 1

Hoffenheim 3, Freiburg 4

Monday, May 2

Leverkusen vs. Eintracht, 2:30 p.m.

Monchengladbach vs. RB Leipzig, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, May 6

Bochum vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 7

Freiburg vs. Union Berlin, 9:30 a.m.

Hoffenheim vs. Leverkusen, 9:30 a.m.

Cologne vs. Wolfsburg, 9:30 a.m.

SpVgg Greuther Furth vs. Dortmund, 9:30 a.m.

Hertha Berlin vs. Mainz, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 8

Eintracht vs. Monchengladbach, 9:30 a.m.

Bayern vs. Stuttgart, 11:30 a.m.

RB Leipzig vs. Augsburg, 1:30 p.m.

Support our journalism. Subscribe today. →

Germany Bundesliga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
Schalke321859674159
Bremen321697604357
Hamburger SV3214126623254
Darmstadt311669614454
St. Pauli321598574354
Nuremberg321499484451
SC Paderborn3212128544148
Heidenheim3213712394546
Holstein Kiel3211912425142
Fortuna Dusseldorf32101111433941
SSV Jahn Regensburg32101012504740
Karlsruher SC3291310525140
Hansa Rostock32101012394940
Hannover3210913314539
Sandhausen3291112395138
Dynamo Dresden3271015314331
Erzgebirge Aue315818316323
Ingolstadt324820286220

Friday, April 22

Fortuna Dusseldorf 2, Dynamo Dresden 2

Karlsruher SC 2, Ingolstadt 2

Saturday, April 23

Schalke 1, Bremen 4

Holstein Kiel 1, Heidenheim 1

SSV Jahn Regensburg 2, Hamburger SV 4

St. Pauli 1, Darmstadt 2

Sunday, April 24

SC Paderborn 3, Hannover 0

Nuremberg 2, Sandhausen 4

Erzgebirge Aue 2, Hansa Rostock 2

Friday, April 29

Bremen 2, Holstein Kiel 3

Heidenheim 1, Fortuna Dusseldorf 3

St. Pauli 1, Nuremberg 1

Hannover 2, Karlsruher SC 0

Sandhausen 1, Schalke 2

Saturday, April 30

Dynamo Dresden 1, SSV Jahn Regensburg 1

Hansa Rostock 0, SC Paderborn 0

Ingolstadt 0, Hamburger SV 4

Darmstadt vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, May 6

Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. Darmstadt, 12:30 p.m.

SC Paderborn vs. Sandhausen, 12:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 7

Hamburger SV vs. Hannover, 7:30 a.m.

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Heidenheim, 7:30 a.m.

Ingolstadt vs. Hansa Rostock, 7:30 a.m.

Schalke vs. St. Pauli, 2:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 8

Holstein Kiel vs. Nuremberg, 7:30 a.m.

Karlsruher SC vs. Dynamo Dresden, 7:30 a.m.

Erzgebirge Aue vs. Bremen, 7:30 a.m.

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.