Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

Germany Bundesliga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern151032462433
RB Leipzig15942261231
Leverkusen15852301529
Dortmund15915311928
Union Berlin15672312025
Wolfsburg15672221725
Monchengladbach15663282424
Freiburg15654282423
Eintracht15582252323
Augsburg14545161919
Stuttgart14464262118
Hertha Berlin14446232416
Bremen15366172415
Hoffenheim15438223015
Cologne15258132711
Arminia Bielefeld14311092410
Schalke15141012397
Mainz15131114336

Saturday, Jan. 2

Hoffenheim 1, Freiburg 3

Eintracht 2, Leverkusen 1

Cologne 0, Augsburg 1

Bremen 0, Union Berlin 2

Arminia Bielefeld 0, Monchengladbach 1

Hertha Berlin 3, Schalke 0

Stuttgart 0, RB Leipzig 1

Sunday, Jan. 3

Dortmund 2, Wolfsburg 0

Bayern 5, Mainz 2

Friday, Jan. 8

Monchengladbach 3, Bayern 2

Saturday, Jan. 9

Leverkusen 1, Bremen 1

Freiburg 5, Cologne 0

Union Berlin 2, Wolfsburg 2

Schalke 4, Hoffenheim 0

Mainz 0, Eintracht 2

RB Leipzig 1, Dortmund 3

Sunday, Jan. 10

Augsburg vs. Stuttgart, 1430 GMT

Arminia Bielefeld vs. Hertha Berlin, 1700 GMT

Friday, Jan. 15

Union Berlin vs. Leverkusen, 1930 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 16

Dortmund vs. Mainz, 1430 GMT

Hoffenheim vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 1430 GMT

Wolfsburg vs. RB Leipzig, 1430 GMT

Cologne vs. Hertha Berlin, 1430 GMT

Bremen vs. Augsburg, 1430 GMT

Stuttgart vs. Monchengladbach, 1730 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 17

Bayern vs. Freiburg, 1430 GMT

Eintracht vs. Schalke, 1700 GMT

Tuesday, Jan. 19

Monchengladbach vs. Bremen, 1730 GMT

Leverkusen vs. Dortmund, 1930 GMT

Hertha Berlin vs. Hoffenheim, 1930 GMT

Mainz vs. Wolfsburg, 1930 GMT

Wednesday, Jan. 20

Schalke vs. Cologne, 1730 GMT

RB Leipzig vs. Union Berlin, 1930 GMT

Freiburg vs. Eintracht, 1930 GMT

Augsburg vs. Bayern, 1930 GMT

Arminia Bielefeld vs. Stuttgart, 1930 GMT

Germany Bundesliga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
Hamburger SV15933311930
Holstein Kiel15852241429
SpVgg Greuther Furth15834291927
Bochum14824261526
Fortuna Dusseldorf14824211926
Erzgebirge Aue14644231622
Karlsruher SC15717262322
VfL 1899 Osnabruck15645202122
Heidenheim15645192022
Hannover14626191420
Nuremberg15555222020
Darmstadt14536262518
SC Paderborn14536181718
SSV Jahn Regensburg14455182017
Sandhausen15429163114
Eintracht Braunschweig14338143212
St. Pauli15177182810
Wurzburg15221118358

Saturday, Jan. 2

Heidenheim 2, Nuremberg 0

Bochum 2, Darmstadt 1

Wurzburg 2, Karlsruher SC 4

Sunday, Jan. 3

Hamburger SV 3, SSV Jahn Regensburg 1

Hannover 4, Sandhausen 0

Erzgebirge Aue 3, Eintracht Braunschweig 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 2, St. Pauli 1

Holstein Kiel 1, VfL 1899 Osnabruck 2

Monday, Jan. 4

Fortuna Dusseldorf 2, SC Paderborn 1

Wednesday, Jan. 6

Wurzburg 1, St. Pauli 1

Friday, Jan. 8

Sandhausen 4, Heidenheim 0

Karlsruher SC 3, SpVgg Greuther Furth 2

Saturday, Jan. 9

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 2, Wurzburg 3

St. Pauli 1, Holstein Kiel 1

Nuremberg 1, Hamburger SV 1

Sunday, Jan. 10

SC Paderborn vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 1230 GMT

Darmstadt vs. Hannover, 1230 GMT

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Bochum, 1230 GMT

Monday, Jan. 11

Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 1930 GMT

Friday, Jan. 15

SpVgg Greuther Furth vs. SC Paderborn, 1730 GMT

Wurzburg vs. Eintracht Braunschweig, 1730 GMT

Saturday, Jan. 16

Hannover vs. St. Pauli, 1200 GMT

Erzgebirge Aue vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 1200 GMT

Bochum vs. Nuremberg, 1200 GMT

Sunday, Jan. 17

Heidenheim vs. Darmstadt, 1230 GMT

Holstein Kiel vs. Karlsruher SC, 1230 GMT

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Sandhausen, 1230 GMT

Monday, Jan. 18

Hamburger SV vs. VfL 1899 Osnabruck, 1930 GMT

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.