Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

BATTERSAVGOBAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
Team Totals.248.31650577011252259321756724661270722271
Owings.326.420439144315715210
Joe.285.3791792351908352641004
Rodgers.284.3313524510018215481974004
Daza.282.32929126821222301958211
Cron.279.373438651222812786571101010
Tapia.272.3274526712325164939652063
Blackmon.267.3464867013025413774984302
McMahon.255.33449477126281227657137527
Story.249.3274988212433523734913319514
Hampson.240.297434681042161133331141771
Díaz.233.302318517417118413057004
Fuentes.225.25727130611117331265008
Trejo.217.260467102013315002
Hilliard.214.28918229396212281873300
Ruiz.200.2573016100438000
Nuñez.177.28221527381138293285002
Welker.174.2402354000129000
Adams.167.2503636100249000
Motter.150.2272023000026000
Vilade.000.143600000011000

PITCHERSWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSO
Team Totals71814.75152152311317.113047426951855071204
Fuentes000.001001.0100000
Sheffield002.49250025.113772917
Givens322.73310029.22511951434
Rosscup003.004003.0311114
Stephenson213.40450142.137191651848
Gilbreath223.79421138.029181652237
Senzatela494.1426260150.016476691229103
Goudeau104.1580017.110881411
Gray8114.1727270140.112872651658145
Márquez12104.3231310175.015988842162172
Estévez344.34600958.066302872058
Chacín324.40421059.150302982543
Freeland684.5022220114.012758572034102
Gomber994.5323230115.110264582041113
Kinley324.59650066.2553434112565
Santos014.7670011.19761510
Bard775.106302060.067373483274
Castellani005.401103.1522142
González376.502318099.21247372182855
Bowden326.56390035.244302662142
Almonte138.18440044.044424092843
Lawrence108.64190016.221161601917
Feltner0111.372206.1988356
Fernández0014.733003.2766223
Tinoco0033.751001.1555310

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.