Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.  

BATTERSAVGOBAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSE
Team Totals.244.31950377391227250192287115171359551967
Freeman.302.39256911717225231827899833
Riley.301.368551851663013297511530114
Rosario.290.357629182261278111
Acuña Jr..283.3942977284191245249851762
Soler.261.345180294710011252439002
Albies.259.3135919515336630101461221747
Swanson.247.30655974138312268346154939
Duvall.241.30517425427115411462002
Adrianza.241.3231702941824252040000
Pederson.234.3111581637715181539000
d'Arnaud.231.29118216421207251442001
Heredia.223.31329644662505253279003
Almonte.218.33314720321205192638112
Inciarte.215.27679111720210722100
Ozuna.213.2881882140607261946000
Contreras.212.2951561833417211753002
Lucroy.200.500521000132000
Arcia.183.2466061110210515101
Sandoval.178.302731113004111125000
Vogt.171.247767130028820000
K.Smith.165.2489161530031029001
Pache.111.15263673014225001
A.Jackson.043.21423210000213001
Camargo.000.1111610000026000
Mathis.000.000900000005000
Kazmar Jr..000.000200000000000

PITCHERSWLERAGGSSVIPHRERHRBBSO
Team Totals80713.94151151351321.211726245781744881341
Tice000.001001.0100010
L.Jackson222.01660058.144141352867
Chavez322.54272028.121980932
Matzek042.75650059.036191833673
Rodríguez022.78230022.21877649
Fried1273.3126260149.213259551541148
Ynoa453.431615081.1633231102388
Jones023.48120010.18643107
Morton1363.5331310176.013277691656203
Santana303.59410042.237201771233
Davidson003.6044020.015883818
Anderson853.6023230122.110249491550122
W.Smith363.636503362.0472525102377
Webb543.73310031.132191341130
Minter263.88570048.241262122055
Martin244.12430139.14619184630
Muller244.1798036.226171722037
Toussaint334.501110050.0432825112248
Smyly1044.6527230122.013069632738114
Newcomb204.73320132.128171712743
Wilson234.8377031.24118177821
Dayton006.23130013.0151092614
Tomlin406.85340047.169363610535
Biddle008.4480010.21010101811
Greene018.47190017.02216165917
Wright019.952206.1777256
Flaa0027.001001.1344212
Edwards Jr.0081.001000.1333111

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us.
We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.