Mount Anthony Union bus schedule fall 2016

Posted

MAU 04 Chapel and East Rd

6:31 am START NORTH BRANCH ST@CHAPEL RD

6:36 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ CROSSOVER RD

6:38 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ Chapel Road MHP

6:41 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ EAST RD

6:42 am STOP EAST RD @ OUTWATER RD

6:43 am STOP EAST RD @ FURNACE BROOK RD

6:44 am STOP 1014 East Road

6:46 am STOP 1757 East Road

6:46 am STOP 1847 East Road

6:47 am STOP 2131 East Road

6:48 am STOP 2351 East Road

6:49 am STOP EAST RD @ RESERVOIR RD

6:50 am STOP 3421 EAST RD

6:52 am STOP 3649 East Road

6:53 am STOP 4050 East Road

6:54 am STOP 4322 East Road

6:55 am STOP 4778 EAST ROAD

6:57 am STOP EAST RD @ GLASTENBURY RD

7:09 am STOP 2508 EAST RD

7:11 am STOP 1838 East Road

7:11 am STOP 1747 East Road

7:12 am STOP 1688 East Road

7:12 am STOP 1558 East Road

7:13 am STOP EAST RD @ WILLOW RD

7:14 am STOP 1366 East Road

7:14 am STOP 1283 East Road

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 08 Burgess & Gore

6:54 am START MAIN ST@BURGESS RD

6:55 am STOP BURGESS RD @ Arthurs Drive

6:56 am STOP BURGESS RD @ CENTER ST

7:00 am STOP 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park

7:03 am STOP 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park

7:04 am STOP 888 Burgess Road

7:05 am STOP BURGESS RD @ CLYDE ST

7:08 am STOP GORE RD @ GORE ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK

7:10 am STOP GORE RD @ SUNSET DR

7:11 am STOP 527 Gore Rd

7:12 am STOP 474 Gore Rd.

7:13 am STOP 182 GORE RD

7:13 am STOP 93 GORE RD

7:15 am STOP BEECH ST @ HARBOUR RD

7:15 am STOP BEECH ST @ EVERGREEN DR

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 05a Harwood Hill

6:53 am START 1198 Harwood Hill Road

6:54 am STOP 1286 HARWOOD HILL RD

6:54 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ SETTLERS RD

6:57 am STOP OVERLEA RD @ GULLEY LN

6:59 am STOP OVERLEA RD @ MECHANIC ST

7:02 am STOP MATTESON RD No Intersection

7:04 am STOP MATTESON RD @ RICE LN

7:08 am STOP ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR

7:13 am STOP 2/1 Willowbrook Drive

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 05b Second loop

7:10 am START NORTHSIDE DR@ORCHARD RD@HICKS AV

7:10 am STOP 2/1 Willowbrook Drive

7:14 am STOP ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 19 Pownal Barber Pond

6:40 am START MIDDLE POWNAL RD No Intersection

6:43 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ FULLER RD

6:44 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ NILES RD

6:49 am STOP 174 Strohmaier Road

6:51 am STOP 903 MIDDLE POWNAL RD

6:53 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ HORSESHOE LN

6:55 am STOP 99 MIDDLE POWNAL RD

6:56 am STOP 1138 BARBER POND RD

6:57 am STOP BARBER POND RD @ OLD MILITARY RD

6:59 am STOP Barber Pond Road Shelter

7:01 am STOP S STREAM RD @ COUNTY RD

7:06 am STOP S STREAM RD No Intersection

7:13 am STOP 420 S STREAM RD

7:13 am STOP S STREAM RD @ SWEETS MHP

7:16 am END 109 South Branch Street

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 14 North Benn

6:49 am START WATER ST No Intersection

6:50 am STOP VT RT 67 EAST @ GREENWICH ST

6:51 am STOP ELM ST @ HARVEST HILLS DR

6:52 am STOP ELM ST @ DUNHAM AV

6:54 am STOP WHITE CREEK RD No Intersection

6:58 am STOP WHITE CREEK RD @ STATELINE RD

7:04 am STOP BANK ST @ CHURCH ST

7:06 am STOP North Bennington Library

7:09 am END MECHANIC ST @ FREDERICK ST

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 13 Paran Acres

6:48 am START PARAN RD No Intersection

6:48 am STOP PARAN RD @ MCCARTHY ACRES

6:49 am STOP PARAN RD @ LAKE DR

6:52 am STOP 804 VT RT 67 EAST

6:53 am STOP EAGLE ST @ TWITCHELL HILL RD

6:53 am STOP 599 EAGLE ST

6:54 am STOP 506 EAGLE ST

6:55 am STOP 197 VT RT. 67 E

6:56 am STOP 76 VT RT 67 EAST

6:57 am STOP VT RT 7A @ CHURCH ST

6:59 am STOP 835 VT RT 7A

7:00 am STOP VT RT 7A @ LEDGELY DR

7:00 am STOP VT RT 7A @ CLEVELAND AV

7:02 am STOP VT RT 7A @ TRAILER PARK RD

7:03 am STOP 364 VT RT 7A

7:04 am STOP 2232 HARWOOD HILL RD

7:05 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ Sunset MHP

7:06 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ BEAUDOIN LN

7:07 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ SETTLERS RD

7:09 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ APPLE HILL RD

7:10 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ MICHAELS DR

7:11 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ SQUAW HILL RD

7:13 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ ANDRE LN

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 12 Woodford

6:32 am START 665 VT RT 9

6:32 am STOP 834 VT RTE 9

6:33 am STOP 1035 VT RTE 9

6:34 am STOP VT RT 9 @ PENNY LN

6:35 am STOP VT RT 9 @ HARBOUR RD

6:36 am STOP 1543 VT RTE 9

6:44 am STOP 5595 VT RT 9

6:45 am STOP 5740 Vt Route 9

6:46 am STOP VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN

6:46 am STOP 6074 VT RT 9

6:47 am STOP 6234 VT RT 9

6:48 am STOP 6620 VT RTE 9

6:49 am STOP 6997 VT RTE 9

6:51 am STOP VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN

6:53 am STOP 5595 VT RT 9

7:01 am STOP 1543 VT RTE 9

7:02 am STOP VT RT 9 @ PENNY LN

7:05 am STOP 542 VT RT 9

7:08 am STOP MAIN ST @ BARNEY RD

7:09 am STOP MAIN ST @ HARVARD ST

7:09 am STOP 1053 Main Street

7:10 am STOP 1014 Main Street

7:10 am STOP MAIN ST @ GAGE ST

7:11 am STOP MAIN ST @ BURGESS RD

7:12 am STOP MAIN ST @ ROCKWOOD ST

7:13 am STOP MAIN ST @ BRANCH ST

7:14 am STOP BRANCH ST @ GAGE ST

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 02 Shafts Hollow

6:21 am START GRANGER HOLLOW RD No Intersection

6:21 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ Coach Road

6:24 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW@SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW

6:28 am STOP SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW RD No Intersection

6:32 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ MEAD RD

6:36 am STOP MURPHY HILL RD @ LACLAIR RD

6:39 am STOP LACLAIR RD @ W MOUNTAIN RD

6:42 am STOP BENNETT HILL RD @ MYERS RD

6:44 am STOP MYERS RD @ EHRICH RD

6:48 am STOP EHRICH RD @ HORTON HILL RD

6:48 am STOP TWITCHELL HILL RD @ DANIELS RD

6:52 am STOP 1220 VT RT 67 E

6:53 am STOP 1613 GREENWICH ST

6:55 am STOP 1956/1955 GREENWICH ST/1958 Greenwich St.

6:58 am STOP WATER ST @ HILLSIDE ST

7:00 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SCAREY LN

7:01 am STOP 2079 NORTH BENNINGTON RD

7:01 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ ROYAL ST

7:02 am STOP 2009 North Bennington Rd.

7:03 am STOP 1729 North Bennington Road

7:04 am STOP 1617 North Bennington Road

7:04 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ Wilkie Way

7:05 am STOP 1517 North Bennington Road

7:05 am STOP 1433 North Bennington Rd

7:06 am STOP 1349 NORTH BENNINGTON RD

7:07 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SILK RD

7:08 am STOP 951 North Bennington Road

7:14 am STOP HARMON RD @ NORTH BENNINGTON RD

7:15 am STOP NORTHSIDE DR @ HICKS AV

7:16 am STOP 130 Northside Drive

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 17 North Pownal

6:44 am START 1235 Route 346

6:47 am STOP 2670 Route 346

6:48 am STOP 2710 Route 346

6:49 am STOP 2910 Route 346

6:49 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ DEAN RD

6:50 am STOP 3164 Route 346

6:51 am STOP 3422 ROUTE 346

6:52 am STOP 3437/3438 ROUTE 346

6:52 am STOP 3503 Route 346

6:54 am STOP 3963 Route 346

6:54 am STOP 4111 Route 346

6:59 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ MT ANTHONY RD

7:02 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ W MEADOW CT

7:03 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ CENTER ST

7:05 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SCHOOL HOUSE RD

7:09 am STOP 75 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:11 am STOP 767 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:12 am STOP 657 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:14 am STOP South St @ CRESCENT BLVD

7:15 am STOP South St @ PROSPECT ST

7:16 am STOP 426/426 South St./432 South Street

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 23 West Rd

6:46 am START 3176 West Road

6:48 am STOP WEST RD @ PLEASANT VALLEY RD

6:49 am STOP WEST RD @ JEWETT DR

6:54 am STOP HOURAN RD @ Pucker Hill Road

6:57 am STOP WEST RD @ WEST ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK

6:58 am STOP 1795 West Road

6:59 am STOP WEST RD @ MOUNT ANTHONY RD

7:01 am STOP WEST RD @ JENNINGS DR

7:04 am STOP 339 FOX HILL RD

7:10 am STOP MAIN ST @ CONVENT AVE

7:11 am STOP 134 MAIN ST/131 Main Street

7:11 am STOP MAIN ST @ MCKINLEY ST

7:12 am STOP 134B BENMONT AVENUE/101 River Street

7:13 am STOP 123/122 Benmont Ave./125 Benmont Avenue

7:15 am STOP 203 BENMONT AVENUE

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 21 In Town

6:48 am START STONEHEDGE DR No Intersection

6:48 am STOP STONEHEDGE DR @ JEFFERSON HGTS

6:48 am STOP JEFFERSON HGTS @ CRESTWOOD DR

6:49 am STOP JEFFERSON HGTS @ GREENVIEW DR

6:51 am STOP JEFFERSON HGTS @ WEEKS ST

6:52 am STOP ELM ST @ DEWEY ST

6:57 am STOP DEWEY ST @ BLACKBERRY LN

6:59 am STOP MONUMENT AVE @ SOUTHSHIRE DR

7:06 am STOP 1126 Carpenter Hill Road

7:08 am STOP CARPENTER HILL RD @ W CARPENTER RD

7:12 am STOP 979 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:13 am STOP 693 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:14 am STOP 357 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 22 Beech & Harbour

7:06 am START MAIN ST No Intersection

7:06 am STOP 274 Union Street

7:08 am STOP MAIN ST @ BEECH ST

7:09 am STOP 201 Beech St/Beech Court

7:11 am STOP 54 Harbour Road

7:15 am END FILLMORE STREET @ SOUTH BRANCH ST

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 16 South Pownal

6:37 am START ROUTE 7 SOUTH No Intersection

6:41 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ MASON HILL RD

6:41 am STOP 7674 ROUTE 7

6:43 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ EVERGREEN PK

6:44 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PURCELL DUGWAY

6:45 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ B HILL RD

6:45 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ GREEN MOUNTAIN MOBILE HOME PA

6:47 am STOP 6181 Route 7

6:47 am STOP ALTA GARDENS ENTRANCE

6:48 am STOP 143 Route 346

6:49 am STOP 224 Route 346

6:49 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ Post Drive

6:50 am STOP 414 Route 346

6:51 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ MAIN ST

6:52 am STOP MAIN ST @ PALMER DR

6:54 am STOP NORTHWEST HILL ROAD @ MONTGOMERY RD

6:56 am STOP MAIN ST @ CHURCH ST

6:58 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ LADD RD

7:03 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SCHOOL HOUSE RD

7:04 am STOP 2099 Route 7

7:05 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ KINGS WY

7:07 am STOP 942 ROUTE 7

7:07 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PEAKS PINE RD

7:08 am STOP 435 Route 7 South

7:09 am STOP 284 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:10 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SEARLES CROSSING RD

7:10 am STOP 115 Route 7

7:11 am STOP 65 Route 7

7:11 am STOP 15 Route 7

7:12 am STOP 2068 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:12 am END 1994 ROUTE 7 SOUTH

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 09 Trumble Hill Rd

6:26 am START AIRPORT RD No Intersection

6:28 am STOP AIRPORT RD @ NORTH RD

6:30 am STOP AIRPORT RD @ TRUMBULL HILL RD

6:31 am STOP TRUMBULL HILL RD @ OAK HILL RD

6:32 am STOP 97 Oak Hill Road

6:33 am STOP 266 Oak Hill Road

6:45 am STOP 99 Maple Hill Road

6:47 am STOP VT RT 7A @ BIRCH HILL RD

6:48 am STOP VT RT 7A @ HIDDEN VALLEY RD

6:49 am STOP 4955 VT RTE 7A

6:50 am STOP 4766 VT RT 7A

6:51 am STOP 4300 VT RT 7A

6:52 am STOP VT RT 7A @ FRAN ZANDO RD

6:54 am STOP VT RT 7A @ TUNIC RD

6:54 am STOP VT RT 7A @ W MOUNTAIN RD

6:54 am STOP 3396 VT RT 7A

6:55 am STOP 3063 Vt Rt 7A

6:56 am STOP 2859 Vt Rt 7A

6:58 am STOP VT RT 7A @ NORTH RD

6:59 am STOP VT RT 7A @ BAHAN RD

7:00 am STOP 1838 VT RT 7A/1839 Vt Rte. 7A

7:01 am STOP VT RT 7A @ AIRPORT RD

7:02 am STOP VT RT 7A @ DANIELS RD

7:03 am STOP 965 VT RT. 7A/972 VT RT 7A

7:06 am STOP BUCK HILL RD @ ROD & GUN CLUB RD

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 10 Pownal Niles Jackson

6:43 am START BARBER POND RD@NILES SCHOOL RD

6:45 am STOP 668 NILES SCHOOL RD

6:47 am STOP NILES SCHOOL RD @ HEMMENGWAY RD

6:51 am STOP HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ SKYBORO RD

6:52 am STOP HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ BARBER POND RD

6:56 am STOP Royal Pine Villa (1st Entrance)

6:58 am STOP 741 JACKSON CROSS RD

7:00 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ PACE RD

7:02 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ CROSS RD

7:05 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ S STREAM RD

7:06 am STOP S STREAM RD @ NILES RD

7:08 am STOP S STREAM RD @ COLEVILLE RD

7:11 am STOP 1544 MORGAN ST

7:12 am STOP MORGAN ST @ FOSTER DR

7:14 am STOP MORGAN ST No Intersection

7:15 am STOP 2 Belvedere Street

7:16 am STOP MORGAN ST @ FORESTVIEW DR

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 20 West End

6:28 am START SILK RD@BRIDGE ST

6:30 am STOP SILK RD No Intersection

6:32 am STOP SILK RD @ VAIL RD

6:34 am STOP VAIL RD @ Red Pine Road

6:36 am STOP VAIL RD @ AUSTIN HILL RD

6:38 am STOP AUSTIN HILL RD @ BARD RD

6:40 am STOP AUSTIN HILL RD @ MURPHY RD

6:42 am STOP MURPHY RD No Intersection

6:43 am STOP RIVER RD @ ORE BED RD

6:46 am STOP ORE BED RD No Intersection

6:50 am STOP MURPHY RD @ AUSTIN HILL RD

6:55 am STOP VAIL RD No Intersection

6:57 am STOP WHIPSTOCK RD @ HOURAN RD

6:58 am STOP 2100 WALLOOMSAC RD/2098 Walloomsac Road

6:59 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD @ AIRPORT RD

7:00 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD @ DERMODY RD

7:02 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD No Intersection

7:03 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD @ HILL SHADOW FARM RD

7:04 am STOP TH 39 @ GYPSY LN

7:06 am STOP 19 Monument Circle

7:07 am STOP MONUMENT AVE @ TH 916

7:09 am STOP BANK ST @ EASTVIEW DR

7:11 am STOP BANK ST @ PAGEANT ST

7:12 am STOP HUNT ST @ ROBINSON AVE

7:14 am STOP 203 BENMONT AVENUE

7:16 am STOP COUNTY ST @ DEPOT ST

7:17 am STOP COUNTY ST @ NORTH ST

7:18 am STOP COUNTY ST @ SCHOOL ST

7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions