Mount Anthony Union bus schedule

Posted
MAU 04 Chapel Road and East Road

6:33 a.m. Chapel Road no intersection

6:33 a.m. Chapel Road at Crossover Road

6:34 a.m. Chapel Road at Chapel Road MHP

6:37 a.m. Chapel Road at East Road

6:38 a.m. 162 East Road

6:40 a.m. East Road at Furnace Brook Road

6:41 a.m. 1014 East Road

6:43 a.m. 1757 East Road

6:43 a.m. 1847 East Road

6:44 a.m. 2131 East Road

6:45 a.m. 2351 East Road

6:46 a.m. 3421 East Road

6:48 a.m. 3649 East Road

6:50 a.m. 4050 East Road

6:51 a.m. 4322 East Road

6:52 a.m. 4778 East Road

6:53 a.m. East Road at Glastenbury Road

7:07 a.m. Sugar Maple Lane at Rocky Lane

7:11 a.m. 2508 East Road

7:12 a.m. 2187 East Road

7:13 a.m. 1838 East Road

7:14 a.m. 1747 East Road

7:14 a.m. 1688 East Road

7:15 a.m. 1558 East Road

7:16 a.m. East Road at Willow Road

7:16 a.m. 1366 East Road

7:17 a.m. 1283 East Road

Route: MAU 08 Burgess Road and Gore Road

6:57 a.m. Main Street at Burgess Road

6:57 a.m. Burgess Road at Saunders Drive

6:58 a.m. 179 Burgess Road

6:59 a.m. Burgess Road at Center Street

7:02 a.m. 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park

7:05 a.m. 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park

7:07 a.m. 888 Burgess Road

7:08 a.m. Burgess Road at Clyde Street

7:11 a.m. Gore Road at Gore Road Mobile Home Park

7:13 a.m. Gore Road at Sunset Drive

7:14 a.m. 474 Gore Road

7:15 a.m. 182 Gore Road

7:16 a.m. 93 Gore Road

7:17 a.m. Beech Street at Evergreen Drive

Route:MAU 05a Harwood Hill

6:55 a.m. start 1198 Harwood Hill Road

6:56 a.m. 1286 Harwood Hill Road

6:56 a.m. Harwood Hill Road at Settlers Road

6:58 a.m. Harwood Hill Road at Overlea Road

6:59 a.m. Overlea Road at Gulley Lane

7:00 a.m. 446 Overlea Road

7:02 a.m. Overlea Road at Mechanic Street

7:04 a.m. Mateson Road no intersection

7:06 a.m. Matteson Road at Rice Lane

7:10 a.m. Orchard Road at Applegate Drive

7:13 a.m. 2/1 Willowbrook Drive

Route:MAU 05b Second loop - MS Only

7:20 a.m. 790 Orchard Road

7:20 a.m. Orchard Road at Applegate Drive

7:23 a.m. 2/1 Willowbrook Drive

7:30 a.m. End at Mount Antony Union Middle School

Route:MAU 19 Pownal Barber Pond

6:42 a.m. Middle Pownal Road No Intersection

6:42 a.m. 721 Middle Pownal Road

6:44 a.m. Middle Pownal Road at Fuller Road

6:46 a.m. Middle Pownal Road at Niles Road

6:51 a.m. Strohmaier Road at Sarah Lane

6:52 a.m. 903 Middle Pownal Road

6:55 a.m. Middle Pownal Road at Horseshoe Lane

6:57 a.m. 289 Middle Pownal Road

6:58 a.m. 99 Middle Pownal Road

6:59 a.m. 1138 Barber Pond Road

7:00 a.m. Barber Pond Road at Old Military Road

7:02 a.m. Barber Pond Road Shelter

7:04 a.m. South Stream Road at County Road

7:08 a.m. South Stream Road at Cross Road

7:10 a.m. South Stream Road no intersection

7:16 a.m. 420 South Stream Road

7:18 a.m. 184 South Branch Street

Route: MAU 14 North Bennington

6:51 a.m. Water Street no intersection

6:52 a.m. Route 67 East at Greenwich Street

6:54 a.m. Elm Street at Harvest Hills Drive

6:55 a.m. 394 Elm Street

6:56 a.m. White Creek Road no intersection

7:01 a.m. White Creek Road at Stateline Road

7:07 a.m. Bank Street at Church Street

7:08 a.m. North Bennington Library

7:11 a.m. Mechanic Street at Frederick Street

Route: MAU 13 Paran Acres

6:49 a.m. Paran Road no intersection

6:49 a.m. Paran Road at McCarthy Acres

6:50 a.m. Paran Road at Lake Drive

6:53 a.m. 804 Route 67 East

6:53 a.m. Eagle Street at Twitchell Hill Road

6:54 a.m. 599 Eagle Street

6:55 a.m. 550 Route 67 East/530 Eagle St

6:55 a.m. 506 Eagle Street

6:58 a.m. Route 7A at Church Street

7:00 a.m. Route 7A at Cleveland Avenue

7:03 a.m. Route 7A at Trailer Park Road

7:05 a.m. Route 7A at Harwood Hill Road

7:05 a.m. 2232 Harwood Hill Road

7:07 a.m. Harwood Hill Road at Sunset MHP

7:07 a.m. Harwood Hill Road at Beaudoin Lane

7:08 a.m. 1487 Harwood Hill Road

7:08 a.m. 1419 Harwood Hill Road

7:10 a.m. Houghton Lane at Apple Hill Road

7:11 a.m. Houghton Lane at Michaels Drive

7:12 a.m. Houghton Lane at Squaw Hill Road

7:14 a.m. Houghton Lane at Andre Lane

Route:MAU 12 Woodford

6:39 a.m. 665 Route 9

6:39 a.m. 834 Route 9

6:41 a.m. 1035 Route 9

6:41 a.m. Route 9 at Penny Lane

6:42 a.m. Route 9 at Harbour Road

6:43 a.m. 1543 Route 9

6:51 a.m. 5595 Route 9

6:52 a.m. 5740 Route 9

6:53 a.m. Route 9 at Evergreen Lane

6:54 a.m. 6074 Route 9

6:54 a.m. 6234 Route 9

6:56 a.m. 6692 Route 9

6:57 a.m. 6997 Route 9

6:59 a.m. Route 9 at Evergreen Lane

7:08 a.m. 1543 Route 9

7:11 a.m. 542 Route 9

7:15 a.m. 1053 Main Street

7:16 a.m. 1025 Main Street

7:16 a.m. 1014 Main Street

7:17 a.m. Main Street at Gage Street

7:18 a.m. Main Street at Rockwood Street

Route:MAU 02 Shaftsbury Hollow

6:22 a.m. Granger Hollow Road no intersection

6:22 a.m. Granger Hollow Road at Coach Road

6:24 a.m. Granger Hollow Road no intersection

6:26 a.m. Granger Hollow at Shaftsbury Hollow

6:29 a.m. Shaftsbury Hollow Road no intersection

6:33 a.m. Granger Hollow Road at Mean Road

6:38 a.m. Murphy Hill Road at LaClair Road

6:40 a.m. LaClair Road at West Mountain Road

6:44 a.m. Bennett Hill Road at Myers Road

6:45 a.m. Myers Road at Ehrich Road

6:49 a.m. Ehrich Road at Horton Hill Road

6:50 a.m. Twitchell Hill Road at Daniels Road

6:53 a.m. 1220 VT Route 67 East

6:55 a.m. 1613 Greenwich Street

6:56 a.m. Greenwich Street at Corey Drive

6:56 a.m. 1956/1955 Greenwich Street/1958 Greenwich St.

7:00 a.m. Water Street at Hillside Street

7:03 a.m. North Bennington Road at Scarey Lane

7:03 a.m. 2079 North Bennington Road

7:04 a.m. North Bennington road at Royal Street

7:05 a.m. 2009 North Bennington Road

7:05 a.m. 1729 North Bennington Road

7:06 a.m. 1617 North Bennington Road

7:07 a.m. 1517 North Bennington Road

7:07 a.m. 1433 North Bennington Road

7:08 a.m. 1349 North Bennington Road

7:09 a.m. 1246 North Bennington Road

7:10 a.m. North Bennington Road at Silk Road

7:13 a.m. North Bennington Road at Harmon Road

7:14 a.m. Northside Drive at Hicks Avenue

7:15 a.m. 134/131 Northside Drive


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions