Hoosick Falls school district announces honors

Posted

Grade 12

Principal's List: Jeffrey Brewer, Riley Bacon, Anna Wysocki, Ryan Condo, Megan Flynn, McKenzie Bradley, Raven Brenenstuhl, Joshua McCart, Jennifer Sargood, Olivia Cushman, Alexandria Betit, Jake Kinney, Zoelena Poore, Heidi Bossoni, Tiffany St. Hilaire, Darrell Holovach, Joshua Ryan, Sarah Sigot, Nolan Foster, and Wyatt Cushman.

Honor: Katherine Disorda, Kellan Skott, Noah LaBarge, Marta Niles, Kara LaFlamme, Jacquelyn Holbritter, Abigail Gilson, Jayde Tutunjian, Rachael Lewsey, Charles Yavaniski, Brianna LaBonte, Victoria McMahon, Erika Quackenbush, Kristal Roberts, Gideon Goff, Alexis Carreau, Keelan Seifert, Alyssa Ellis, Jeremy St. Onge, Alanna O'Malley, Zoe Nixon, Cody Humphrey, Cassie Sherman, and Chloe Decker.

Merit List: Nathaniel Mead-Vincent, Jordyn Haynes, Bernard Davock, Wyatt Whitman, Miranda Hunt, Kyla Day, Connor McCart, Madison Taber, Stuart McCune, Evan Hand, Tucker Lyons, Noah Conety-McGhee, Abigail Perry, Tabitha King, Bryce Steller, Whitney Eastman, Haleigh LaBonte, Fawn Kohls, Connor Kowalik, Erin Livingston, and Alexis Mendez Jr.

Grade 11

Principal's List: Emma Ganger-Spivak, Katy Gardner, Bernadette Devito, Cassandra Crucetti, Jamie Danner, Janessa Leva, Renee' St. Hilaire, Emma Kelly, Sydney Luke, Will Clifford, and Julia Helft

Honor: Anna Brewer, Clare Myers, Daniel Suite, Tayler Dow, Lindsay Krause, Alyssa Leva, Nora Brown, Kristopher Granger, Dawson Bevis, Jacob Restino, Jordan Clyde, Alyssa Forbes, Elizabeth Ryan, Sydney Miller, and Katherine Schultz

Merit List: Allyson Burdick, Alexander DiDonato, Tyler Lindsey, Michael Haynes, Aaron Tomczak, Megan Henry, Savanniah Hunter, Dillon Morgan, Keana Heim, Matthew Bulson, Stephen Surdam, Tegan Wood, Sean Yeung, Alyssa Paulson, Robert Richard, Madeleine Atherton, Bryan Thomas, Kelly Pine, William Wolfrum, Cole Votra, Hannah Bugbee, and Ashley Foster.

Grade 10

Principal's List: Bridget Redick, Danielle St. Hilaire, Guy Milliman, Allison Perry, Samantha Flohr, Stephanie Merwin, and Caitlyn Boyd.

Honor: Sarah Martin, Sierra Funck, Eliza Whitman, Kayli Menneto, Nora Kipp, Aubrey Mahar, Connor Smith, Drew Hoag, Heather Hyde, Jarred Libby, Jillian Maser, Mackenzie Sprague, and Hannah Borge.

Merit List: Cole Cipperly, Lilli-Ann Williams, Angela Gonzalez, Luke Kinney, Andrew Stevens, Ayla Senecal, Ryan Landry, Rhyse Cross, Haley Galvagni, Samantha Davock, Hayli Heim, Lindsey Tutunjian, Ian Carknard, Cali Conety, and Joseph VonHaggin.

Grade 9

Principal's List: Shannon Morgello, Samuel Richard, Ethan Mattison, and Calyssa Lohnes.

Honor: Mollie Clyde, Gabriel Fisher, Madeline Yeung, Isaac Humphrey, Cody Hodges, Angel Decker, Brianna Jones, Anna Myers, Maria Munoz, Lily Abbott, Mattison Tomczak, Keelyn Bradley, Staci McCullough, Alexander Pine, Dezah Weierbach, Josie Ryan, Brianna Elwell, Jayda Stell-Gulley, Megan Joy, and Stephanie Stowell.

Merit: Lillian Hickey, Elizabeth Otruba, Grace Wysocki, Gavin Yetto, Abby Decker, Tyler Senecal, Hailey Perkins, Amanda LaBonte, Brennan Andrew, Miranda Pleasant, Johnathan Warner, Lourdes Colon, Zaine Becker, Joseph Janowski, Jordyn Travis, Faith Adamczenko, Emily Schnoop, Mariah Joy, Meggan McGuire, Jacob Travis, Alyssa Hasbrouck, Matthew LaPorte, Dylan Durand, and Raymond Gates.

Grade 8

Principal's List: Emily Gardner, and Collin MacDonald.

Honor: Abigail Philpott, Faye MacDonald, Zoe Gress, Abigail Attanasio, Amy Perry, Kelsey Haynes, Brenden Duncan, Maxwell Kipp, Kaitlyn Maxon, Madeline Walker, Emily Snow, Ally Hoag, Logan Thayne, Quinn Kinney, Samuel Wickenden, Aiden Scott, Owynn Arnold, and Coreena Decker.

Merit: Delilah Hoag, Colin Cipperly, Taylor Schumann, Ryan Mahoney-Matteson, Dillon Grogan, Evan Webster, Christian Marsh, Mikayla Baker, Caroline Cipperly, Jordan Hawk-Mosher, Emma Wrubleski, Mackenzie Ellis, Roman Vyvial, Karlie Telford, Nevaeh Keyes, Sophie Estes, and Kyle Cross.

Grade 7

Principal's List: Maria Martinez, Madelyn Kasulinous, Erin McCart, Ayla Fauler, and Ryker Dorman.

Honor: Faith Arnold, Zoey Becker, Kylei Ruebel, Colin O'Hare, Ethan Gilson, Jessica Lohnes, Grace Spiak, Kendra Marshall, Kailyn Burdick, Alyssa Richter, Stefan Wade, Brianna Harmon, William Morse, Aiyana Baker, Zachary Tomczak, and Honoria Warner.

Merit: Ziena Hurlburt, Felicity Colegrove, Kazimire Jones-Fote, David Paulson, IV, Kayla Snow, Nicholas LaCroix, Caileigh Sawyer, Rosabell Plusch, Molly Walker, McKenna Greenwood, Zhasmene Chapman, Mikayla Smith, Caroline Still, Caitlyn Stratton, Adrianna Sacilowski, Mackenzie McBride-Keays, Aleah Stowell, Mersadeys Fowler, Garrett Smith, and Mathew Smith.


TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.

Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions