CLASS NOTES

Posted
Mount Anthony Union High School announces second quarter honor roll

Grade 9

Principal's honors: Aubrey Beaudry, Ella Cichanowski, Abby Farrington, Madison Hopkins, Olyvia Jomaa, Amaya King, Piper Moore, Margaret Payne and Fiona Young.

High honors: Madison Boyer, Chloe Cichanowski, Emma Denio, Liam Despard, Josiah Durfee, Luke Farrington, Chantel Goodhue, Chayla Greenslet, Caleb Hay, Aneesh Kamath, Andrea Kaufer, Ariel Keenan, Nickisha Love, Adam Matunas, Michael McKenna, Nikita Noyes-Martel, Ethan Paligo, Nicholas Salem, Christopher Snyder and Andrew Steadman.

Honors: Megan Andrews, Michael Andrews, Samuel Bibens, Makayla Brown, Elizabeth Bush, Joseph Cancellieri, Alexis Coderre, Autumn Connell, Jorn Connors, Lucas Corey, Colton Crawford, Gabriel Derosia, Lily Donahue, Cole Fraize, Alyssa Giroux, Carson Gordon, Ota Greven, Isaiah Grover, Ethan LaBatt, John LeRay, Tristen Levick, Jeffrey Marceau, Andrew Marsden, Jack Monaghan, Cierra Morse, Ashley Nelson, Summer Nichols, Issalee Niles, Deja O'Grady, Zoe Palisano, Noah Pembroke, Ethan Perry, Brodie Preston, Kaitlin Rockwell, Kelsey Schnoop, Kaiden Simpson, Paige Snyder, Jada Sorel, Justin St.Clair, Michael Stratton, Marshal Telford, Abigail Thompson and Ariana Violette.

Honorable mention: Carter Campbell, MaKenzie Caron, Makenna Cross, Charles Gratton, Morgan Pratt, William Prouty, Kylee Radcliffe, Adam Restino, Daphne Roy, Alonzo Smith and Rowan Thompson.

Grade 10

Principal's honors: Zoey Amoroso, Asa Burrows-Crane, Elizabeth Buttle, Seth Button-Mosher, Rebecca Crosier, Adam Frost, Kyla Garcia McShane, Tyler George, Andrew Giorgi, Kylee Hall, Savannah Jones, McKenzie Kelley, Ricardo Maikoo, Elizabeth Malinowski, Jordan Mattison, Anthony Mazzola, Amber Metcalfe, T a Oakes, Claire Paquin, Kesha Patel and Emma Salem.

High honors: Molly Cohen, Lauren Eggsware, Erin Farrell, Kyana Frost, Colin Gauthier, Jackson Granger, Morgan Haskell, Kayla Hickey, Colman Hogan, Rachael Jones, Wenonah Knapp, Saydee Leonard, Hailey Loftus, Kendrah Longtin, Gabriel Niles, Chloe Rogers, Abigail Sanders, Cecille Scrivens, Leo Sedlock, Tyrissa Snyder, Samantha Sohl, Olivia Salem, Jezell Szady, Sage Teal, Alexander Thompson, Sarah Umphlett, Kiersten Wade, Patrick Watson and Zoe Welzanuk.

Honors: Callie Andrews, Jacob Bendik, Emma Bicking, Zachery Bishop, Anthony Blair, Alyssa Bullett, Danielle Carbin, Keegan Coon, Garrett Currier, Kayla Dodge, Arianna Douglas, Alexa Dunlap, Connor Felt, Lexie Gabrus, Paige Gassaway, Tyler Gates, Keana Gauthier, Carrie Harmon, Sabrina Hassan, Breanna Hudson, Tanner Hughs, Holden Iserman, Katarina Kellner, Tanner King, Richard Leonard, Colby Martocchio, Thomas McCarthy, Alice Myers, Lorena Onorato, Leticia Perez Mejia, Emmanuel Suberu, McKenzie Thompson, Brianna Wasieleuski, Deanna Whitman, Matthew Whitman, Alexis Willard, Ryan Williams and Jakob Zimmerman.

Honorable mention: Paul Becker, Taryn Cassano, Leah Dufresne, Megan Eggsware, Reiss Forrest, Ashlan Granger, Haley Harrington, Carlee Hayes, Garrett Joly, Addison Lozano, Regina MacDonald, Marisa Malhoit-Rabideau, Owen Maroney, Ericka Perez Mejia, Madison Schneeberger, Mia Schneeberger, Dayna Weber and Alexei Wilkins-Love.

Grade 11

Principal's honors: William Corey, Logan Haley, Thomas Jayasankar, Byrom Jomaa, Evan Kozierok, Sarah Lapean, Enzo Li, Holden Lofaro, Benjamin Medvedev, Josua Schmid, Emma Snyder, Quincy Thomas and Catherine Worthington.

High honors: Brandon Anderson, Alanood Ahmed Belal, Valerio Barbagiovanni, Kyle Bourgeois, Madison Breese, Ted Briggs, Bonnie Brown, Phillip Bubier, Michael Bushee, Daniel Collette, Chloe Gore, Gabriela Griffin-Leon, Corey Hathaway, Hannah Haytko-DeSalvo, Simon Johnson, Rachel Langlois, Lily Loftus, Kayleah Maddox, Christopher Mayer, Madison Metcalf, Carson Morgan, Matthew Mould, Aubrie Osgood, Aditi Patel, Iris Patterson, Noah Payne, Victoria Pembroke, Thomas Pietrzak, Destiny Rhodes, Izaiah Rhodes, Savannah Robson, Adam Sampsell, Amelia Schroeder, William Secoy, Tristen Shays, Erica Sholes, Emma Shroyer, Isaac Sibley, Isabelle Small, Nicholas Spurr, Rimmele Wood and Ellen Woodard.

Honors: Lacey Anderson, Taylor Andrews, Molly Austin, Jordan Barilone, Jacob Borden, Mackenzie Bourgeois, Katherine Bruneau, Taylor Bushee, Samuel Chaney, Caroline Coffield, Patrick Collette, Garrett Cornell, Cole Cross, Marissa DeJesus, Jadyn Dunham, Olivia Elmer, Andrew Evon, Grace Gardner, Noah Giom, Madison Gruber, Bradley Hilchey, Carli Kipp, Andrew Kramer, Paul LaFountain, Zoe Lang, Tyler Lapham, Hayleigh Loomis, Lauren Mears, Nicholas Meehan, Timothy Miller, Caroline Musinski, Robert Myers, Maxwell Noyes, Evan Page, Joshua Paine, David Peterson, Jeffrey Potter, Lucas Reutter, John Rogge, Ryan Rogge, Tyson Sauer, Corbin Saunders, Emily Schroeder, Haley Sigsbury, Alison Simmons, Natallie Stone, Alyssa Strattman, Aja Tatro, Kyonna Tobin, Caden Watson and Samantha White.

Honorable mention: Adam Ballou, Tucker Beaudoin, Cassandra Conley, Jaiden Guetti, Isaah Hathaway, Cooper Mason, Jeremy Pierce, Lily Richard, Kourtney Saunders, Gabriel Schatz, Payton Sears, Keenan Taylor, Sabrina Weber, Luke Williams and Caroline Worthington.

Grade 12

Principals honors: Colleen Ahearn, Jamie Boyle, Benjamin Bushee, Caitlin Dansereau, Owen Denue, Cara Fitzhugh, Sophia Fusco, Haley Gallagher, Paige Greenawalt, Kira Hansen, Bethany Hassett, Bridget Keenan, Zachary LaForest, Anna Salem, Olivia Salem, Ashley Steinhoff and Alura Thiem.

High honors: Juliette Beatty, Ashlee Billert, Taylor Brandmeyer, Jack Bushee, Ashley Carey, Franklin Cody, Cassidy Danforth, Taylor Dicranian, Drew Dunlap, Calvin Hayford, Brett LaPointe, Noah Loomis, Lindsey Main, Aaron Mattison, Sienna McFaline, Kirstin Murray, Kaity O'Brien, Madison Owens, Jadalea Petit, Sarahi Villa Arreguin and Evan Williams.

Honors: Destiny Amoroso, Emma Arlotta, Jeffery Barth, Ethan Bennett, William Buck, Austin Buttle, Alex Carpenter, William Fischer, Kaidin Gauthier, Vitorio Grande, Santana Greene, Jennifer Harrington, Amaya Hayes, Machaila Hoard, Brianna Hurley, Maddisyn Kinney, John LaFountain, Jazmyne Lemaire, Shelbie Maccioli, Nicole Main, Logan Maturski, Kevin McKenna, Brianna Osterhout, Perin Patel, Autumn Pendlebury, Macie Powers, Ciarra Raetz, Dolores Rininger, Fferyll Simpson, Austin Spencer, Shawn Tobin and Owen Wilcox.

Honorable mention: Alexa Bullett, Carrigan Campbell-Moresi, Nathan Coyne, Kyah Dion, Kelsie Florio, Austin Gordon, Connor Harrington, Elizabeth Harris, Samuel Irion, Carrie Johnson, Adam Longtin, Riley MacDonald, Dylan Pahl, Tyler Rogers, Abigail Tole-Calabro and Alyssa Trombley.

TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions