Arlington schools bus schedule

Posted
Fisher Elementary School and Arlington Memorial High School and Middle School students will head back to school on Aug. 28 with a full day of classes. Fisher Principal Deanne Lacoste reminds area drivers to watch for students walking to school and waiting for the bus. "The start of school is a busy time for many families, so it's important to remind everyone to be extra cautious. We have tweaked the morning bus schedule, so that students arrive to campus closer to the start of the school day," she said. Arlington schools operate from 8 a.m. to 2:50 p.m.

Below is the 2017-2018 bus schedule for Arlington schools.

Sandgate bus

Bus will leave Fisher at 7 a.m.

- Will be at Rupert Road at 7:15 a.m.

- West Road at 7:20 a.m.

- Rupert Road at 7:25 a.m.

- Bear Town turnaround Wuerslin Road at 7:30 a.m.

- S.E. Corner Road at 7:40 a.m.

- Shamrock Hill at 7:42 a.m.

- Route 313 at 7:45a.m.

- Arrive at school at 7:55 AM.

Route 313 bus

Bus will leave Fisher at 7:20 AM and will be at Wilcox Road at 7:25 a.m.

- Sycamore Lane at 7:27a.m.

- First house on right after Sandgate Road at 7:28 a.m.

- Fox Run at 7:29 a.m.

- Covered Bridge at 7:30 a.m.

- NY State Line at 7:35 a.m.

- Benedict Crossing at 7:40 a.m.

- Center Street at 7:47 a.m.

- Munn Terrace at 7:50 a.m.

- Arrive at school at approximately 7:55 AM.

Crow Hill bus

Bus will leave Fisher at 7:20 a.m.

- First drive on left RACH at 7:25 a.m.

- Hill drive on right before Post Office at 7:26 a.m.

- Cut Leaf Maples at 7:27 a.m.

- Second Carbonti Circle at 7:28a.m.

- Turn on Crow Hill;

- Colebrook Road at 7:32 a.m.

- Cedar Road at 7:34 a.m.

- Left on Lost Lake Road at 7:35 a.m.

- Hagelberg Hill Road at 7:37 a.m.

- 7A right onto Ball Mountain Road at 7:38 a.m.

- 606 Green Mail Box at 7:40 a.m.

- End of fence at Old West Road at 7:41 a.m.

- Roy's Road at 7:42 a.m.

- Applewood at 7:44 a.m.

- Twenty Acres Road at 7:45 a.m.

- Left on 7A White Tail Run at 7:46 a.m.

- Knapp's Farm at 7:47 a.m.

- Right onto Warm Brook Road at 7:48a.m.

- Paradise Lane at 7:50 a.m.

- Crossover 313;

- Arrive at school at 7:55 AM.

Red Mountain/Sunderland/East Arlington bus

Bus will leave Fisher at 7:22 a.m.

- Candlelight at 7:30 a.m.

- Dunham Road at 7:32 a.m.

- Red Mountain at 7:34 a.m.

- Laver Lane at 7:36 a.m.

- Sunderland Hill Road at 7:38 a.m.

- Beaver Pond Road at 7:39 a.m.

- North Road at 7:41 a.m.

- Shady Pines Road at 7:43 a.m.

- South Road at 7:48 a.m.

- Pleasant Street/Ice Pond Road at 7:50 a.m.

- Town Line Road at 7:52 a.m.

- Arrive at school at approximately 7:55 a.m.




TALK TO US

If you'd like to leave a comment (or a tip or a question) about this story with the editors, please email us. We also welcome letters to the editor for publication; you can do that by filling out our letters form and submitting it to the newsroom.



Powered by Creative Circle Media Solutions