Tuesday January 29, 2013

SVRTSD: SVRTSD Clerk (1 to be elected)

Timothy R. Corcoran

SVRTSD Treasurer (1 to be elected)

Laurie B. Lingner

Ellen M. Strohmaier

SVRTSD Moderator (1 to be elected)

Joseph H. Hall

SVRTSD Board-3 years (4 to be elected)

Gloria Alexander

Jessica Gulley-Ward

Leon Johnson

Francis E. Kinney

John G. MacDonald

Jason Mativi

SVRTSD Board-1year (1 to be elected)

Katie Bourn

Aaron R. Sullivan

MOUNT ANTHONY UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT:

MAU Clerk (1 to be elected)

Timothy R. Corcoran

MAU Treasurer (1 to be elected)

Gail Mauricette

MAU Board-Bennington seat (1 to be elected)

Edward Letourneau

Robert Sherman Jr.

MAU Board-N. Bennington seat (1 to be elected)

Leon Johnson

MAU Board-Pownal seat (1 to be elected)

Timothy Holbrook

BENNINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT:

BSD Board (2 to be elected)

Jackie Kelly

Kelly P. Kennedy

Jacquelin R. Prue

BENNINGTON:

Town Clerk:

Timothy R. Corcoran

Town Treasurer:

Joan E. Pinsonneault

Town Moderator

Jason P. Morrissey

Select Board (3 to be elected):

Mike Bethel

Peter J. Brady Sr.

Sharyn Brush

Thomas H. Jacobs

John McFadden

Charles R. "Chuck" Putney

Eugene "Gene" Rowley

SANDGATE:

3-year School Director:

Allan Tschorn (i)

ARLINGTON:

3-year School Director:

Todd Wilkens, (i)

2-year School Director:

Maureen Harvey (i)

K. John Smith

2-year Select Board:

K. John Smith

3-year Select Board:

Reggie Jennings Jr. (i)

MANCHESTER:

2-year Select Board:

Carol Latugga (i)

Karen Geriak

3-year Select Board:

Steve Nichols (i)

Stephen Drunsick

2-year School Director:

Mark Kaplan

Stephen Murphy

3-year School Director:

Brian Vogel

DORSET:

1-year Select Board:

Marge Freed

1-year Select Board:

Steven Jones

3-year Select Board:

Michael Connors (i)

2-year School Director:

Bob Allen (i)

2-year School Director:

Jennifer Allen

SUNDERLAND:

3-year Select Board:

Mark Hyde (i)

1-year Select Board:

James Ennis (i)

1-year Select Board:

David Kiernan

2-year School Director:

Heidi French (i)

3-year School Director:

Gordon Woodrow (i)

WOODFORD:

3-year select board

Steven Wright (i)

2-year school board

Avis Bruce-Hurley (i)

Town Clerk

Ronald Higgins (i)

Frank Talisano

Virginia Ulitsch

Town Treasurer

James Horrigan

POWNAL:

3-year Select Board

Dale Palmer

1-year Select Board

Rich Ryder

1-year Select Board

Mike George (i)

3-year School Board

Doug Robertson

1-year School Board (Three open seats)

Angie Rawling (i)

Dolores Gahan

James O'Connor (i)

Nicole Prouty-Carbonaro (i)

READSBORO:

3-year School Board

Dana Rapp

1-year Lister

Eunice Crowell

Robert Scott

NORTH BENNINGTON:

3-year Prudential Committee

Matthew Patterson

2-year Prudential Committee

Maria Scully

1-year Prudential Committee

Bruce Lierman

SHAFTSBURY:

3-year Select Board

Kenneth Harrington

Mitchell Race

2-year Select Board

Craig Bruder (i)

3-year School Board

Larry Johnson (i)

2-year School Board

Jennifer Arlotta (i)

First Constable

Dave Herzfeld (i)

Paul G. McGann

SANDGATE:

1-year seat

Jerome P. Hall

3-year seat

Edward Gust